2019 HALL OF FAME GALA

2019 HALL OF FAME GALA TICKETS




BUY A WINE PACKAGE


Selection


The cutoff date will be Friday, October 18th, 2019

HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

2018 CLASS:

O. V. Brantley
Michael V. Coleman
Ernest L. Greer
C.B. King Sr. (posthumously)

2017 CLASS:

The Honorable Willie J. Lovett Jr. (posthumously)
Keenan R. S. Nix
P. Andrew Patterson
The Honorable Pinkie T. Toomer

2016 CLASS:

Honorable Barbara A. Harris
Curtis L. Mack
Felker W. Ward Jr.

2015 CLASS:

Emmet J. Bondurant
Honorable Alford J. Dempsey Jr.
Samuel M. Matchett
Michael L. Thurmond

2014 CLASS:

Honorable Myra H. Dixon
Martin L. Ellin
Anita Wallace Thomas

2013 CLASS:

Honorable Michael E. Hancock
Timothy Jefferson Sr.
W. Ray Persons

2012 CLASS:

Miles J. Alexander
M. Gino Brogdon Sr.
Teresa Wynn Roseborough
Larry D. Thompson

2011 CLASS:

Forrest B. Johnson
Richard H. Sinkfield
Hezekiah Sistrunk Jr.

2010 CLASS:

Honorable Glenda A. Hatchett
James “Mac” Hunter
Michael W. Tyler

2009 CLASS:

R. Lawrence Ashe Jr.
Honorable Brenda H. Cole
Charles T. Huddleston
Howard Moore, Jr.
Senator Leroy R. Johnson

2008 CLASS:

Marva J. Brooks
Honorable M. Yvette Miller
Honorable Paul L. Howard Jr.
Bernard Taylor

2007 CLASS:

Honorable Herbert E. Phipps
Avarita L. Hanson
Charles T. Lester Jr.
Patrise Perkins-Hooker

2006 CLASS:

Johnnie L. Cochran Jr. (posthumously)
Richard H. Deane Jr.
Honorable Penny Brown Reynolds

2005 CLASS:

Chief Justice Leah Ward Sears
Vernon E. Jordan Jr.
Honorable Lenwood A. Jackson (posthumously)

2004 CLASS:

Thurbert E. Baker
Charles S. Johnson III
Donald P. Edwards
Paula J. Fredrick

2003 CLASS:

The Honorable Roy E. Barnes
The Honorable Clarence Cooper
The Honorable John H. Ruffin Jr.
The Honorable Thelma Wyatt Moore

2002 CLASS:

The Honorable Marvin S. Arrington Sr.
The Honorable Maynard H. Jackson
Thomas G. Sampson Sr.

1999 CLASS:

Justice Robert Benham
The Honorable Isabel Gates Webster
The Honorable Romae T. Powell
The Honorable Horace T. Ward

1997 CLASS:

Donald Hollowell
AT. Walden
Charles Clayton
R. Pruden Herndon
T.J. Henry
E.E. Moore
S.S. Robinson
Col. J.E. Salter
T.W Holmes
E.S. D’Antignac
R.E. Thomas Jr.

2019 HALL OF FAME SPONSORS

 

Gate City Bar Association

Gate City Bar Association | P.O. Box 16727, Atlanta, GA 30321 | Phone: 404-419-6627
© Gate City Bar Association |  site by: articdesigns.com  |  OLDEmailLOGIN  |  EmailLOGIN